Fixture and Results Autumn Term

 

Results for Girls PE

Date & Time

Team

Opposition

Competition

Result

Player of Match

20/09/2016

Year 8 & 9 Girls Football

Charles Darwin

Kent Cup

Lost 2-5

Keisi Lewis

26/09/2016

Year 9 & 10 Girls Football

Hayes

Friendly

Lost 1-6

Emilomoh Ohiomoba

28/09/2016

Year 9

Netball

Lewisham Schools

LSSSA

Tournament

2nd Place

Grace Tchine

28/09/2016

Year 10 Netball

Lewisham Schools

LSSSA

Tournament

2nd Place

Natasha Davis

29/09/2016

Year 9 Netball

Farringtons

Bromley League

Lost 7-2

Catherine Kokodoko

04/10/2016

Year 7 & 8 Girls Football

Hayes

Friendly

Lost 4-5

Chloe Obando

05/10/2016

Year 10 & 11 Netball

Babington House

Friendly

Won 12-10

Thalia Dougourou

06/10/2016

Year 9 Netball

Langley Girls

Bromley League

Lost 12-3

Anne Kouadio

10/10/2016

Year 8 Netball

Haberdashers Knight’s Academy

Bromley League

Lost 18-6

Ruth Johnson

11/10/2016

Year 8 Football

Charles Darwin

Friendly

Lost 5-2

Chloe Obando

12/10/2016

Year 8 Netball

Lewisham Schools

LSSSA Netball Tournament

2nd position

Silver

Tabby Codjoe

19/10/2016

Year 9 Netball

Newstead

Bromley League

Lost 11- 2

Emilomoh

Ohiomoba

01/11/2016

Year 9 Netball

Bromley Schools

Bromley Tournament

4th position in their pool

Ashanti Taylor

02/11/2016

Year 7/8 Football

Bullerswood

Friendly

Lost 4-3

Dayna Pottingham

02/11/2016

Year 7 Netball

Lewisham Schools

LSSSA Netball Tournament

3rd position

Bronze

Rachel Ebo

03/11/2016

Year 9 Netball

Charles Darwin

Bromley League

Lost 22-3

Marvel Kasombo

07/11/2016

Year 8 Netball

Chislehurst School for Girls

Bromley League

Lost 4-3

Chloe Obando

07/11/2016

Year 10/11 Football

St Ursulas

Friendly

Lost 4-0

Reana Campbell

08/11/2016

Year 7 Netball

Bullerswood

Bromley League

Won 5-4

 Silvia Anani

 

Results for Boys PE

Date & Time

Team

Opposition

Competition

Result

Player of Match

20/09/2016

Year 9 Rugby

Harris Orpington

Kent Cup

Won 33-10

Tyreece Winter

28/09/2016

Year 10 Football

St Matthew Academy

Friendly

Lost 6-3

Aaron Akpofure

29/09/2016

Year 7 Football

Bexley GS

Kent Cup

Lost 4-3

Jesse Webster

30/09/2016

Year 8 Football

St Matthew Academy

Friendly

Lost 5-4

Chinwike Okoli

3/10/2016

Year 9 Football

Wilmington GS

Kent Cup

Lost 6-4

Jumar King

6/10/2016

Year 8 Football

Hurstmere

Friendly

Lost 4-2

Milique Martelly

6/10/2016

Year 10 Football

Welling

Kent cup

Lost 2-0

Anthony Scully

6/10/2016

Year 10 Rugby

Various

Met Kent

Finished 2nd

James Regan

7/10/2016

Year 7 Football

St Matthew Academy

Friendly

Lost 5-4

Chimere Ukandu

8/10/2016

Year 9/10 Rugby

Hayes School

Friendly

Won 53-0

John Gaffney

8/10/2016

Year 7 Rugby

Forest Hill

Friendly

Won 15-10

Justin Onongaya

10/10/2016

Year 8 Football

Bexley GS

Kent Cup

Lost 4-2

Omedo Masey

11/10/2016

Year 9 Football

St Matthew Academy

Friendly

Lost 6-2

Jason Bassock

11/10/2016

Year 9 Rugby

Ravensbourne

Kent Cup

Lost 44-22

Joshua RPG

12/10/2016

Year 7 Football

Bishop Justus

Kent Cup

Lost 5-4

Seb Cardona

20/10/2016

Year 7 Rugby

Various

Met Kent

Finished 2nd

Francis Iwu

1/11/2016

Year 8 Football

Bishop Justus

Friendly

Lost 5-3

Chidi Ikwunze

3/11/2016

Year 9 Football

Bishop Justus

Friendly

Lost 7-2

Chris Adeniyi

3/11/2016

Year 8 Rugby

Various

Lewisham Festival

Finished 4th

Patrick Gaffney